Recent Winners

Congrats to our latest K-ROCK CONTEST winners & qualifiers!

OCTOBER / NOVEMBER 2018

10 SECOND TOSS UP

November 5th – 9th 

Oct 29 DAILY GRAND Jason Stevenson

Oct 30 LOTTO 6/49 Andrew Scarr

Oct 31 LOTTO 6/49 Sara Riley

Nov 1 LOTTOMAX Mike Grice

Nov 2 LOTTOMAX Gareth Wood

 

October 29th – November 2nd

Oct 29 DAILY GRAND Aaron Turner

Oct 30 LOTTO 6/49 Dave Harry

Oct 31 LOTTO 6/49 Logan Branch

Nov 1 LOTTOMAX Caleb Lloyd

Nov 2 LOTTOMAX Alex Roy

 

October 22nd-26th

Oct 22 DAILY GRAND Dean Shorrtt

Oct 23 LOTTO 6/49 Nicole Lacosse

Oct 24 LOTTO 6/49 Brian Bernardi

Oct 25 LOTTOMAX Cindy Vanderzand

Oct 26 LOTTOMAX Stewart Burgess

 

October 15th-19th

Oct 16 LOTTO 6/49 Curtis Whippie

Oct 17 LOTTO 6/49 Joe Thibadau

Oct 18 LOTTOMAX Mike Kramer

Oct 19 LOTTOMAX Aaron Turner

 

October 9th-12th:

Oct 9 LOTTO 6/49 Jeff Potter

Oct 10 LOTTO 6/49 Kelly Delany

Oct 11 LOTTOMAX Katie Tremblay

Oct 12 LOTTOMAX Cynthia Pasovowski

 

October 1st-5th:

Oct 1 DAILY GRAND Tim Gallagher

Oct 2 LOTTO 6/49 Sue Robbs

Oct 3 LOTTO 6/49 Sandy Turner

Oct 4 LOTTOMAX Graham Wiaz

Oct 5 LOTTOMAX Gareth Wood

 

THRONE MARATHON QUALIFIERS

October 15th-19th:

Maurine Barr

Luke Bouttilier

Eva Carlin

Randy Dykstra

James Fawcett

Brandi French

Chad Haggarty

Nathan Haggarty

Chantal Jurt

Cheryl Martin

Tye Morley

Brandi Oickle

Cory Sands

Anthony Shipmen

Chris Van Laren

Keith Wilde

John Wassing

Angela Walsh

Richard Van Ness

Steve Randel

Karen Preston

Dylan Plain

Dan Perstrum

Matt McGregor

Kaleb Lloyd CHAMPION!

James Lilly

Al Leroy

Ken Gordon

Rebecca Evans

Dave Drumm

Troy Davis

Melissa Baxter

Mike Babcock

 

K-ROCK CASH SPONSORED BY CASH MONEY ($100 WINNERS)

October 15th-19th:

Adam Mike

Kevin Burgoyne

James Orser

Darrell Pitt

Joe Wilkinson

 

October 9th-12th:

Troy Davis

Crystal Morrissette

Dylan Plain

Dave Platt

 

October 1st-5th:

Terry Campbell

Troy Davis

Tyler Edson

Andre Malcovich

Garry Revell

Trevor Reihl

 

 

 

K-ROCK CONUNDRUM

November 5th – 9th SUBWAY OFFICE HERO

David Peters

James Morgan

Simon Levesque

Tyler Hutchings

Nancy Hollingsworth

 

October 29th – November 2nd SUBWAY OFFICE HERO

Cole Tate

Adam Roach

Tim Conboy

Jay Beattie

Courtney Babin

 

October 22nd-26th SUBWAY OFFICE HERO 

Mike Babcock

Darryl Cairns

Tony French

Warren Plazzotta

Susanne Pyne

 

October 15th-19th SUBWAY OFFICE HERO 

Jeff Burns

Bruce Green

Trevor Kowalinksi

Jeremy Theriault

 

October 9th-12th:

Michael Adams

Nancy Hollingsworth

Mike Irving

Tina Robinson

 

October 1st-5th:

Erin Beattie

Tim Johnston

Peter Kelly

Anthony Shipman

April Storey

 

BRYAN ADAMS BTBO

October 22nd-26th:

Frank Trussell

Kirsten Murphy

Nick Lefebvre

Harrold Higgs

Cherl Ellis

Mark Berga

 

JACK WHITE TICKET QUALIFIERS

November 5th – 9th 

Graham Stratford

April Storey

Emily Fergusson

Corey Alderman

 

October 29th – November 2nd

Sam Martin

Ruth Hunter

Jeff Hawley

Riley Droppe

 

October 22nd-26th:

Melanie Wells

Darren Hammond

Keith Gillespie

Tyler Edson

Matt Charbonneau

 

October 15th-19th:

Mike Babcock

Dustin Beach

Ernie Rawnsley

Jay Wood

 

MONSTER TRUCK AT ALE HOUSE

October 29th – November 2nd

Paul Bass

Darren Hammond

James Sayeau

Mike Sitoski

Michael Teves

 

October 22nd-26th:

Randy Serzon

Leon Laming

Corey Kirkland

Duane Hudson

Stefan Boyce

 

AN EVENING OF COMEDY WITH COLIN MOCHRIE

October 29th – November 2nd

Chris Robinson

Warren Plazotta

Scott Neville

Scott McCullough

Dan Cody

 

Our Nations Heroes Hockey Game Tickets

October 9th-12th:

Dylan Burgess

Eric Forte

Anna Lisa McCallum

 

October 1st-5th:

Aaron Duguay

Darrell Pitt

Rachel Shaw

Mike Turner

 

K-ROCK SCORE QUALIFIERS and $25 CATARAQUI CENTRE GIFT CARD

October 9th GRAND PRIZE WINNER – AWARDED AT CAJUN ON KING

Sean Kelly

 

 

THE GLORIOUS SONS IN TORONTO – CONCERT TICKET QUALIFIERS

October 22nd-26th (Includes return transportation from Marshall Limo Bus Services) 

Sophia Adam

Katie Thompson

Corey Sands

Garry Revell

Lisa Renfrew

Ryan Pugh

Jeff Potter

Keisha Patchett (WINNER! Announced October 29, 2018) 

Penny Hughes

Joanne Fields

Chris Ellerbeck

Tonya Duffy

 

October 15th-19th (Includes return transportation from Marshall Limo Bus Services) 

Doug Cumming

Troy Davis

Dave Hagerman

Karen Harrigan

Ben Martin

Sherri McKane

Kevin Murphy

Hope Perry

Jeff Potter

Chelsea Stewart

Melissa Wills

 

October 9th-12th (Includes return transportation from Marshall Limo Bus Services) 

Jackie Bissonaette

Doug Cumming

Doug Elliot

Tye Morley

Chris Nichol

Riley Parrot

Lee Pattison

Garry Revell

Jeff Serson

Randy Serson

Rod Sproule

Mike Tousignant

 

October 1st-5th (Includes return transportation from Marshall Limo Bus Services) 

Kevin Brown

Dylan Burgess (WINNER! Announced October 9th) 

Nikki Celestini

Troy Davies

Colin Johnson

Rob Marrisett

Ben Martin

Andrea Sheel

Rachel Shaw

Nick Smart

Susan Smith

Brad Thackary

John Wassing

Tony Westlake

Vernon Willis

 

September 24th-28th:

Louan Beauchamp

Susan Bouchamp

Larry Bullet WINNER (Announced October 1st)

Dylan Burgess

Jeff Cain

Troy Davis

Tina Donaldson

Jesse Ferreira

Dave Martin

Pauline Murphy

Sara Riley

Dean Turner

Richard Van Ness

Ryan Vowels

 

September 17th-21st:

Patrick Esford

Sheila Guimond

Kayla Harry WINNER (Announced September 24th)

Jeff Hawley

Leon LaMing

James Lilly

Scott Lough

Chris Marcellison

Warren Plazotta

Lisa Renfrew

Pierre Royer

Carl Smith

Debbie Smith

Ben Sousa

John Wassing

 

September 10th-14th:

Brian Bernardi

Robert Bertrand

Melanie Brushette

Matt Bussy

Tracy Caird

Dennis Dowler

Jeff Hawley

Mary Kelly

Mike Kramer

Heather May

Toni Pitre WINNER (Announced September 17th) 

Lacie Smith

Jacquie Speights

Lisa Wright

 

 

STEVE HILL TICKETS 

October 1st-5th:

Louan Beauchamp

Kory Chamberland

 

QUEEN’S FOOTBALL

 

vs Western

September 24th-28th:

Kieran Doyle

Leo Greene

James Jeanes

Laurie Patterson

Cory Shields

 

vs Laurier (Home Opener)

August 27th-31st:

Ken Gordon

Jen Kennedy

Richard Lalonde

Adam Smith

Chris Visneskie

 

vs Waterloo

August 13th-17th:

Brandon Cook

Debrah Desormeaux

Kendra Langille

Jeff Potter

 

VooDoo RockFest

September 10th-14th:

Andrew Carty

Kendra Langille

Rob Morrisette

Shawn Sheppard

Derek Taylor